Julie Ackerman

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Elizabeth Bertels

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: Elmwood Park District 401

Alissa Bindiger

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Union Ridge 86

Anna Blazevic

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments:

Kathleen Cahill-Sheridan

Social Worker

School Assignments:

Jaime Cerda

Transportation

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Christina Choy

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: Pennoyer ECSE/ECSE Blended/DSE Leigh DSE

Carly Cummings

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: Enger Mannheim Middle Elmwood Park HS

Lisa Dziergas

Transition Specialist

School Assignments: Leyden High School District 212 Ridgewood High School District 234 Elmwood Park Community Unit School

Annilise Flanagan-Frankl

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Rhodes 84.5

Linda Flicek

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: District 212 East Leyden LIFE Apt

Travis Friedrich

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: District 212 West Leyden LIFE Programs

Jennifer Gardner

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: Elm Middle, Elmwood, John Mills

Tabatha James

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: District 84 Passow, Pietrini, North District 85.5 River Grove

Joan Kadow-Levar

Physical Therapist

School Assignments: Enger MECC/ECSE Pietrini ECSE/DSE Ridgewood HS (LIFE/Ridgewood) Roy DSE Scott DSE/KSE Westdale DSE North DSE Passow DSE

Mindy Kessler

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Megan Kibbons

Email:
School Assignments: District 79 Pennoyer

Chris Lanza

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

David Ledbetter

School Psychologist

School Assignments: District 212 West Leyden

Sheila Luciani

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Debbie Lumsden

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: Enger, West Leyden HS (LIFE Leyden/LIFE Transition/BRIDGE), Ridgewood HS (LIFE Ridgewood/RHS SPED)

Nicole May

Secretary

School Assignments:

Dr. Melinda McGuffin

Director

School Assignments:

Sharon Meldgin

Assistive Technology

School Assignments:

Mary Jane Mueller

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: District 84.5 Rhodes District 85.5 River Grove 86 Union Ridge

Linda Nugent

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Cinda Pembroke

Business Manager

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Jaime Petras

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: Mannheim School District 83 Roy, MMS

Monica Potempa

Assistant Director

School Assignments: LASEC Office Elmwood Park Community Unit School District 401

Alison Redding

TAS/School Psychologist

School Assignments: Franklin Park School District 84, North, Passow, Pietrini, Hester JH District 79 Pennoyer

Vicki Schwetschenau

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: Enger Passow DSE Pietrini ECSE Autism

Bree Ana Shanas

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Rosemont, Scott, Westdale, MECC

School Assignments:

Christopher Shaw

Psychologist

School Assignments: District 83 MMS District 212 LIFE

Melinda Simonson

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: MECC/ECSE Blended/ECSE Structured Rosemont DSE/504 Plan Union Ridge ECSE Westdale DSE

Colleen Sullivan

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Rosemont School District 78 Leyden High School District 212

Tiffany Swanson

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Mannheim School District 83 Enger Roy

Natsuki Tanabe-Piazza

School Psychologist

School Assignments: River Grove 85.5

Patricia Thomas

Occupational Therapist

School Assignments: EPECC ECSE/ECSE Structured/DSE/KSE/Homebound x 2 Hester Jr High DSE Rhodes ECSE Blended/DSE

Paul Thompson

IT Specialist

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Dr. Barbara Vaiana

Administrative Assistant to Director & Assistant Director

School Assignments:

Mary Wilson

OTPT Lead Therapist

School Assignments: Roy DSE Scott DSE/KSE Union Ridge DSE

Jennifer Zulaski

Physical Therapist

School Assignments: EPECC (Homebound x 2) Enger Leigh (ECSE) Pennoyer DSE/ECSE Rosemont DSE/504 Plan Union Ridge ECSE

Elizabeth Bertels

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: Elmwood Park District 401

Linda Flicek

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: District 212 East Leyden LIFE Apt

Travis Friedrich

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: District 212 West Leyden LIFE Programs

Mindy Kessler

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Chris Lanza

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Sheila Luciani

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Nicole May

Secretary

School Assignments:

Dr. Melinda McGuffin

Director

School Assignments:

Mary Jane Mueller

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: District 84.5 Rhodes District 85.5 River Grove 86 Union Ridge

Cinda Pembroke

Business Manager

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Jaime Petras

Technical Assistance Supervisor

School Assignments: Mannheim School District 83 Roy, MMS

Monica Potempa

Assistant Director

School Assignments: LASEC Office Elmwood Park Community Unit School District 401

Alison Redding

TAS/School Psychologist

School Assignments: Franklin Park School District 84, North, Passow, Pietrini, Hester JH District 79 Pennoyer

Bree Ana Shanas

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Rosemont, Scott, Westdale, MECC

School Assignments:

Dr. Barbara Vaiana

Administrative Assistant to Director & Assistant Director

School Assignments:

Alissa Bindiger

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Union Ridge 86

Annilise Flanagan-Frankl

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Rhodes 84.5

Megan Kibbons

Email:
School Assignments: District 79 Pennoyer

David Ledbetter

School Psychologist

School Assignments: District 212 West Leyden

Christopher Shaw

Psychologist

School Assignments: District 83 MMS District 212 LIFE

Colleen Sullivan

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Rosemont School District 78 Leyden High School District 212

Tiffany Swanson

School Psychologist

School Assignments: Mannheim School District 83 Enger Roy

Natsuki Tanabe-Piazza

School Psychologist

School Assignments: River Grove 85.5

Julie Ackerman

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Linda Nugent

Secretary

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Cinda Pembroke

Business Manager

School Assignments: LASEC Office

Paul Thompson

IT Specialist

School Assignments: LASEC Office