• Home
  • LASEC Directory

LASEC Directory

Alissa Bindiger

School Psychologist

Karen Cannon-Janettas

Assistive Technology/TAS

Jaime Cerda

Transportation

Karoline Dean

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Lisa Dziergas

Transition Specialist

Lee Ann Ferguson Reed

Occupational Therapist

Linda Flicek

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Marcus Goodwin

Technical Assistance Supervisor

District 79 District 85.5 District 234,

Jodie Gray

Education Support Specialist

Joan Kadow-Levar

Physical Therapist

Jessica Kingji

Private Placement

Cheryl Klish

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Christine Lanza

Education Support Specialist

David Ledbetter

School Psychologist

Sheila Luciani

Education Support Specialist

Debbie Lumsden

Occupational Therapist

Nicole May

Secretary

MaryJane Mueller

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Cinda Pembroke

Business Manager

Jaime Petras

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Monica Potempa

Assistant Director

Alison Redding

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Vicki Schwetschenau

Occupational Therapist

Bree Ana Shanas

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Christopher Shaw

Psychologist

Melinda Simonson

Occupational Therapist

Alexa Soraparu

School Psychologist

Colleen Sullivan

School Psychologist

Tiffany Swanson

School Psychologist

Natsuki Tanabe-Piazza

School Psychologist

Paul Thompson

IT Specialist

Dr. Barbara Vaiana

Administrative Assist to Director & Assist. Director; Communications

Stephanie Volpe

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Diane Weidner

Occupational Therapist

Mary Wilson

OTPT Lead Therapist

Kevin Wolf

Director

Kaylie Wurdack

Occupational Therapist

Jennifer Zulaski

Physical Therapist

Karoline Dean

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Linda Flicek

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Marcus Goodwin

Technical Assistance Supervisor

District 79 District 85.5 District 234,

Jodie Gray

Education Support Specialist

Jessica Kingji

Private Placement

Cheryl Klish

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Christine Lanza

Education Support Specialist

Sheila Luciani

Education Support Specialist

Nicole May

Secretary

MaryJane Mueller

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Cinda Pembroke

Business Manager

Jaime Petras

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Monica Potempa

Assistant Director

Alison Redding

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Bree Ana Shanas

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Dr. Barbara Vaiana

Administrative Assist to Director & Assist. Director; Communications

Stephanie Volpe

Technical Assistance Supervisor

Kevin Wolf

Director

Alissa Bindiger

School Psychologist

David Ledbetter

School Psychologist

Christopher Shaw

Psychologist

Alexa Soraparu

School Psychologist

Colleen Sullivan

School Psychologist

Tiffany Swanson

School Psychologist

Natsuki Tanabe-Piazza

School Psychologist

Cinda Pembroke

Business Manager

Paul Thompson

IT Specialist

Jaime Cerda

Transportation

Lisa Dziergas

Transition Specialist

Lee Ann Ferguson Reed

Occupational Therapist

Joan Kadow-Levar

Physical Therapist

Debbie Lumsden

Occupational Therapist

Vicki Schwetschenau

Occupational Therapist

Melinda Simonson

Occupational Therapist

Diane Weidner

Occupational Therapist

Mary Wilson

OTPT Lead Therapist

Kaylie Wurdack

Occupational Therapist

Jennifer Zulaski

Physical Therapist